Connect with us

Sports

Complete Updated Week 27 Classified UK Pools Results

Published

on

The complete updated classified football pools results for week 27 in the United Kingdom, England, have emerged.

Below are the Classified Football Pools Results…

Pools Results 

Year: 2020 – WK: 27 – Matches Date: 2020-01-11 – Season: England

Week 27 Classified Pools Results

# Home Status Away
1 Aston Villa

Sun 16:30

– –

16:30

Manchester City

Sunday

2 Bournemouth

Sun 14:00

– –

14:00

Watford

Sunday

3 Chelsea

Sat 15:00

3 – 0

FT

Burnley

Home

4 Crystal Palace

Sat 12:30

1 – 1

FT

Arsenal

Score Draw

5 Everton

Sat 15:00

1 – 0

FT

Brighton

Home

6 Leicester

Sat 15:00

1 – 2

FT

Southampton

Away

7 Manchester United

Sat 15:00

4 – 0

FT

Norwich City

Home

8 Tottenham

Sat 17:30

0 – 1

FT

Liverpool

Away

9 Wolverhampton Wanderers

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Newcastle

Score Draw

10 Barnsley

Sat 15:00

2 – 1

FT

Huddersfield Town

Home

11 Blackburn

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Preston

Score Draw

12 Brentford

Sat 12:30

3 – 1

FT

Queens Park Rangers

Home

13 Cardiff

Sun 12:00

– –

12:00

Swansea

Sunday

14 Charlton

Sat 15:00

2 – 2

FT

West Bromwich Albion

Score Draw

15 Hull

Sat 15:00

0 – 1

FT

Fulham

Away

16 Leeds

Sat 15:00

0 – 2

FT

Sheffield Wednesday

Away

17 Luton

Sat 15:00

1 – 2

FT

birmingham

Away

18 Middlesbrough

Sat 15:00

2 – 2

FT

Derby

Score Draw

19 Reading

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Nottingham Forest

Score Draw

20 Stoke

Sat 15:00

0 – 0

FT

Millwall

No Score Draw

21 Wigan Athletic

Sat 15:00

0 – 2

FT

Bristol City

Away

22 Bristol Rovers

Sat 15:00

0 – 2

FT

Doncaster

Away

23 Burton Albion

Sat 15:00

1 – 0

FT

Fleetwood Town

Home

24 Coventry

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Milton Keynes

Score Draw

25 Ipswich Town

Sat 15:00

4 – 1

FT

Accrington Stanley

Home

26 Oxford Utd

Sat 15:00

1 – 3

FT

Rotherham

Away

27 Peterborough

Sat 15:00

0 – 0

FT

Gillingham

No Score Draw

28 Portsmouth

Sat 15:00

2 – 1

FT

Wimbledon

Home

29 Rochdale

Sat 15:00

2 – 0

FT

Bolton

Home

30 Shrewsbury Town

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Lincoln City

Score Draw

31 Southend

Sat 15:00

0 – 0

FT

Tranmere

No Score Draw

32 Sunderland

Sat 15:00

4 – 0

FT

Wycombe Wanderers

Home

33 Carlisle

Sat 15:00

0 – 3

FT

Plymouth

Away

34 Cheltenham

Sat 15:00

3 – 1

FT

Walsall

Home

35 Crawley

Sat 15:00

2 – 1

FT

Bradford City

Home

36 Exeter City

Sat 15:00

2 – 0

FT

Cambridge United

Home

37 Leyton Orient

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Grimsby Town

Score Draw

38 Macclesfield Town

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Oldham

Score Draw

39 Mansfield Town

Sat 15:00

3 – 4

FT

Forest Green Rovers

Away

40 Morecambe

Sat 15:00

1 – 1

FT

Colchester

Score Draw

41 Salford City

Sat 15:00

1 – 2

FT

Northampton Town

Away

42 Scunthorpe

Sat 15:00

1 – 2

FT

Newport Co

Away

43 Stevenage Borough

Sat 15:00

0 – 1

FT

Port Vale

Away

44 Swindon Town

Sat 15:00

3 – 1

FT

Crewe

Home

45 Alloa

Sat 15:00

– –

Panel

Arbroath

No Score Draw

46 Dundee

Sat 15:00

– –

Panel

Ayr United

Panel

47 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

Sat 15:00

– –

Panel

Queen of the South

Panel

48 Morton

Sat 15:00

3 – 2

FT

Dunfermline Athletic

Home

49 Partick Thistle

Sat 15:00

1 – 4

FT

Dundee United

Away

Facebook Comments