Classified Football Pools Fixtures: Week 24 Pool Results – UK Football 2020

Week 24 pool results and classified football pools fixtures can be obtained below.


NewsOne Nigeria reports that the pool fixtures are for forty-nine (49) football matches.

Now you can find the football result, soccer result, live score, panel, pool fixtures, English Football Pools Fixtures, Classified football Pool Results, Week 24 Pool FixturesWeek 24 Pool Results – UK 2020/2021 football below.




Also, note that the English Football Pools Fixtures, UK Pool Result will be updated on this page. So, after the matches scheduled for Saturday, 19th December, visit NewsOne Nigeria for the pool result.  

Week 24 Pool Fixtures And Week 24 Pool Results

Week Number: 24 Season: UK 2020/2021. Match Date: 19-December-2020.

# Football Pools Fixtures Result Status
1 Brighton       Sheff Utd. Sunday
2 Crystal P.       Liverpool EKO
3 Everton       Arsenal LKO
4 Man Utd.       Leeds Sunday
5 Newcastle       Fulham LKO
6 Southampton       Man City
7 Tottenham       Leicester Sunday
8 West Brom       Aston V. Sunday

9 Birmingham       Middlesboro
10 Brentford       Reading
11 Huddersfield       Watford
12 Luton       Bournemouth
13 Millwall       Nott’m For.
14 Norwich       Cardiff EKO
15 Rotherham       Derby
16 Sheff Wed.       Coventry
17 Stoke       Blackburn
18 Swansea       Barnsley
19 Wycombe       Q.P.R.

20 Accrington       Blackpool
21 Wimbledon       Crewe
22 Bristol R. (P) x (P) Oxford Utd. Panel
23 Burton A.       Doncaster
24 Fleetwood       Wigan
25 Northampton       Lincoln
26 Peterboro       Ipswich
27 Plymouth       Milton K.D.
28 Rochdale       Gillingham EKO
29 Shrewsbury (P) x (P) Sunderland Panel
30 Swindon       Charlton

31 Barrow       Cheltenham
32 Bolton       Tranmere
33 Bradford C.       Cambridge U.
34 Colchester       Morecambe
35 Forest G.       Carlisle
36 Grimsby       Scunthorpe
37 Harrogate       Salford C.
38 Leyton O.       Crawley
39 Mansfield       Southend
40 Newport Co.       Oldham
41 Stevenage (P) x (P) Exeter Panel
42 Walsall       Port Vale

43 Hibernian       Dundee Utd.
44 Kilmarnock       Aberdeen Sunday
45 Rangers       Motherwell
46 Ross County       Hamilton
47 St Mirren       St Johnstone
48 Alloa       Inverness
49 Arbroath       Ayr Utd.
Facebook Comments